SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

S No. Game Event Date Category Venue Achievement
1. Martial Arts (Sqay) 19th Jr/ Sr Sqay National Championship 2019 24th-27th January 2019 All Panchkulan, Haryana Gold – 10, Silver – 2, Bronze-4
1. Martial Arts (Tang Soo Do) 64th National Games 2018-19 3rd-9th January 2019 All Chhatrsal Stadium, Delhi Gold – 7
1. Martial Arts (Sqay) 64th National Games 2018-19 3rd-9th January 2019 All Chhatrsal Stadium, Delhi Gold – 3, Silver – 4
1. Martial Arts (Tang Soo Do) TSFI 6th National Tang Soo Do Championship 2018 2nd – 4th November 2018 All Anand Dham Ashram, Bakkarwala Gold – 12, Silver – 15 & Bronze – 15
2. Martial Arts (Tang Soo Do) Delhi Olympic Games (Tang Soo Do) 11th – 14th October 2018 All Titiksha Public School Gold – 4, Silver – 6 & Bronze – 13
3. Martial Arts (Tang Soo Do) TSFI All Delhi State Interclub Tang Soo Do Championship 2018 2nd October 2018 All Titiksha Public School Gold – 12, Silver – 16 & Bronze – 19
4. Martial Arts (Sqay Martial Art) 19th Cadet And Sub Junior Sqay National Championship 2018-19 21st – 23rd September 2018 Cadet & Sub Junior Chandigarh Gold – 3, Silver – 1 & Bronze – 8
5. Martial Arts (Sqay Martial Art) 9th Delhi State Sqay Martial Art Championship 2018 19th August 2018 All Titiksha Public School Gold – 2, Silver – 11 &  Bronze – 18
6. Martial Arts (Sqay Martial Art) Zone-Xiii, Zonal Sqay Martial Art Championship 2018 30th July – 1st August 2018 All Titiksha Public School Gold – 21, Silver – 8 & Bronze – 10
7. Martial Arts (Tang Soo Do) All India Tang Soo Do Challenger’s Cup Competition 2018 11th – 15th June 2018 All Mussoorie, Uttarkhand Gold – 5, Silver – 3 & Bronze – 6
8. Martial Arts (Tang Soo Do) TSFI 6th Delhi State Tang Soo Do Championship (Boys Category) 27th May 2018 All Titiksha Public School Gold – 7, Silver – 4 & Bronze – 17
9. Martial Arts (Tang Soo Do) TSFI 6th Delhi State Tang Soo Do Championship (Girls Category) 20th May 2018 All Titiksha Public School Gold – 4, Silver – 6 & Bronze – 8
10. Athletic Footsteps for Excellence 29th Jan-1st Feb 2019 Primary/ Sub- Junior DAV Public School, Pushpanjali Enclave, Delhi Gold-57, Silver-57, Bronze-20
10. Athletic Cbse National Athletic Meet 12th – 16th November 2018 All Karnataka Particpation
11. Athletic Zonal 31st October – 3rd November 2018 All Pooth Kalan Gold – 12, Silver – 7 & Bronze – 7
12. Athletic Cbse Cluster 11th – 13th October 2018 All Delhi Univeristy Ground Silver – 1 & Bronze – 1
13. Yoga Zonal 15th – 16th October 2018 Senior R.P.V.V. Sector – 11, Rohini Bronze
14. Yoga Zonal 15th – 16th October 2018 Senior R.P.V.V. Sector – 11, Rohini Bronze
15. Yoga Zonal 15th – 16th October 2018 Sub Junior R.P.V.V. Sector – 11, Rohini Bronze
16. Yoga Zonal 15th – 16th October 2018 Sub Junior R.P.V.V. Sector – 11, Rohini Bronze
16. Yoga State 1st – 2nd December 2018 Under 8 (Girls) Maharaja Agrasen Global School, Sec-22, Rohini Gold
16. Yoga State 1st – 2nd December 2018 Under 11 (Girls) Maharaja Agrasen Global School, Sec-22, Rohini Bronze
16. Yoga State 1st – 2nd December 2018 Under 15 (Boys) Maharaja Agrasen Global School, Sec-22, Rohini Silver-4
16. Yoga State 1st – 2nd December 2018 Under 15 (Girls) Maharaja Agrasen Global School, Sec-22, Rohini Bronze-5
16. Yoga State 1st – 2nd December 2018 Under 18(Girls) Maharaja Agrasen Global School, Sec-22, Rohini Gold-1
16. Yoga State 1st – 2nd December 2018 Under 18(Boys) Maharaja Agrasen Global School, Sec-22, Rohini Silver-1, Bronze-1
16. Yoga National 8th -9th December 2018 Under 18 (Girls) Maharishi Kashyap Ashram, Haridwar Bronze
17. Volleyball Interschool Volleyball Championship 23rd – 27th April 2018 Senior The Heritage School, Sector-23, Rohini Bronze
18. Cricket Unity Cricket Cup (Under-13) 1st-20 th January 2019 Under 10 (Boys) Titiksha Public School First
18. Cricket Challenger’s  Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-13) 8th – 13th November 2018 Sub Junior Titiksha Public School First
19. Cricket Little Master’s Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-09) 6th – 10th November 2018 Cadet Major Dhyanchand Sorts Complex, Ashok Vihar First
20. Cricket Beginer’s Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-10) 30th September – 28th October 2018 Cadet Titiksha Public School First
21. Cricket Delhi Primary Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-11) 17th – 24th October 2018 Cadet Titiksha Public School In Final
22. Cricket Zonal Sub Junior Boys (Under-14) 10th – 12th October 2018 Sub Junior Titiksha Public School Match Will Be Played For Third Position
23. Cricket National School Games (Sgfi) Super Seven Cricket Tournament 2018 (Under-19) 28th – 31st October 2018 Senior Buland Sahar (U.P) First
28. Cricket Ghevra Swastic Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-16) 1st – June – 5th July 2018 Junior Ghevra Cricket Ground, Ghevra Second
29. Cricket Forty Over’s Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-15) 26th June – 8th July 2018 Junior Titiksha Public School First
30. Cricket Beginer’s Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-9) 31st May – 3rd June 2018 Cadet Titiksha Public School First
31. Cricket Little Champ Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-10) 9th – 26th June 2018 Cadet Titiksha Public School Second
32. Cricket Little Master’s Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-11) 13th – 26th June 2018 Cadet Titiksha Public School In Final
33. Cricket Freedom Fighter’s Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-13) 29th March – 6th May 2018 Sub Junior Titiksha Public School Second
34. Cricket Premier Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-16) 29th April – 13th May 2018 Junior Titiksha Public School Second
35. Cricket Ghevra Swastic Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-13) 20th – 30th April 2018 Sub Junior Ghevra Cricket Ground, Ghevra First
24. Netball Zonal Sub Junior Girls (Under-14) 27th – 29th August 2018 Sub Junior Dav Public School Silver-1
25. Netball Zonal Junior Girls (Under-17) 27th – 29th August 2018 Junior Dav Public School Silver
26. Netball Zonal Senior Girls (Under-19) 27th – 29th August 2018 Senior DAV Public School Third
27. Cricket Hot Weather Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-12) 22nd May – 1st July 2018 Sub-Junior Titiksha Public School first

Please wait...

Register For Our Newsletter

Enter your email address and name below to be the first to know about our Newsletters.