SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS 2019

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS 2018

 

GAME:CRICKET

Event Date Category Venue Achievement
Hot Weather Cricket Cup 2019 19-25 Jun 2019 Under-14 (Boys) Titiksha Public School Winner
Primary Cricket Cup 2019 1-15 June 2019 Under-10 (Boys) Titiksha Public School Winner
Challengers Cricket Tournament 2019 19 May- 9 June 2019 Under-13 (Boys) Titiksha Public School Runner Up
Beginners Summer Cricket Cup 2019 13 April- 7 July 2019 Under-10 (Boys) Titiksha Public School Winner
Little Star Cricket Cup 2019 28 April-26 June 2019 Under-11 (Boys) Titiksha Public School Winner
Little Camp Star Cricket Cup 2019 7 April 2019 Under-10 (Boys) Titiksha Public School Winner

GAME:VOLLEYBALL

 

Event Date Category Venue Achievement
Zonal Volley-ball Championship 22-23 Aug 2019 Under-17 (Boys) Vidya Bharati School, Sec-15, Rohini First
Zonal Volley-ball Championship 20-21 Aug 2019 Under-17(Boys) Vidya Bharati School, Sec-15, Rohini Third
Inter-School Volley-ball Championship 22-26 July 2019 Under-15 (Boys) The Heritage School, Sec-23, Rohini Second
Inter-School Volley-ball Championship  22-26 July 2019 Under-15 (Girls) The Heritage School, Sec-23, Rohini Participation

GAME:NETBALL

Event Date Category Venue Achievement
Zonal Competition 12 Dec 2019 Under- 14 (Boys) DAV Public School, Sec-7, Rohini Second
Zonal Competition 12 Dec 2019 Under- 14 (Girls) DAV Public School, Sec-7, Rohini Third
Zonal Competition 22-26 July 2019 Under- 19(Senior Girls) DAV Public School, Sec-7, Rohini Third
Zonal Competition 22-26 July 2019 Under-17 (Junior Girls) DAV Public School, Sec-7, Rohini Second

GAME:YOGA

 

Event Date Category Venue Achievement
National Yoga SportsChampionship 16-18 Nov 2019 U-15(Girls) PanchMukhi Dharamshala, UK Second-5
National Yoga SportsChampionship 16-18 Nov 2019 U-18(Boys) PanchMukhi Dharamshala, UK Third-1
Zonal Yoga Competition 29-31 July 2019 U-14 (Aritistic) RPVV, Sec-11, Rohini Third-1
Zonal Yoga Competition 29-31 July 2019 U-17 (Aritistic) RPVV, Sec-11, Rohini Seccond-1
Zonal Yoga Competition 29-31 July 2019 U-19 (Aritistic) RPVV, Sec-11, Rohini Second-1, Third-1
International Yoga Competition 13th & 14th June, 2019 Senior RPVV, Sec-11, Rohini Participation

GAME:MARTIAL ART

Event Date Category Venue Achievement
Zonal Sqay Martial Art Competition 9-11 Dec 2019 All Chhatrasal Stadium Gold – 4,Silver-1, Bronze – 1
Delhi State Competition of Sqay Martial Art 4 August 2019 All R. D. International School Gold – 15,Silver-11, Bronze – 47
Delhi State Competition of Tang Soo Do 4 August 2019 All R. D. International School Gold – 15,Silver-11, Bronze – 47
6th GM Dar National Aqay Championship 2019-20 13-18 June 2019 All Pahalgam, Kashmir Gold – 5,Silver-12, Bronze – 45
8th Senior National Federation Cup 2019-20 13-18 June 2019 Senior Pahalgam, Kashmir Silver – 1
10th International Masters Cup 2019-20 13-18 June 2019 All Pahalgam, Kashmir Gold – 1,Bronze – 6
Interschool Tang Soo Do Championship 2019 21st April 2019 All R. D. Public School Gold – 6, Silver – 8, Bronze – 13
4th National School Games, Sqay Martial Art 7th – 12th April 2019 Junior Ludhiana, Punjaba Gold – 2, Bronze-2

GAME: ATHLETICS

 

Event Date Category Venue Achievement
CBSE Inter School Athletic Meet of Cluster 20  14-15 Oct 2019 Under-19 (Girls) Chattarsal Stadium,Model Town 3 Bronze

GAME: KHO-KHO

 

Event Date Category Venue Achievement
CBSE Inter School Athletic Meet of Cluster 20  9-13 Oct 2019 Under-19 Boys) Red Roses Public School, Saket. 3 Third

GAME: SKATING

Event Date Category Venue Achievement
Inter-Zonal Skating Competition   Sep 2019 Under-19(Boys) Rajiv Gandhi Stadium, Bawana Second
Zonal Skating Competition  2-4  Sep 2019 Under-19(Boys) Remal Public School Second-1, Third-1