SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

S No. Game Event Date Category Venue Achievement
1. Martial Arts (Tang Soo Do) TSFI 6th National Tang Soo Do Championship 2018 2nd – 4th November 2018 All Anand Dham Ashram, Bakkarwala Gold – 12, Silver – 15 & Bronze – 15
2. Martial Arts (Tang Soo Do) Delhi Olympic Games (Tang Soo Do) 11th – 14th October 2018 All Titiksha Public School Gold – 4, Silver – 6 & Bronze – 13
3. Martial Arts (Tang Soo Do) TSFI All Delhi State Interclub Tang Soo Do Championship 2018 2nd October 2018 All Titiksha Public School Gold – 12, Silver – 16 & Bronze – 19
4. Martial Arts (Sqay Martial Art) 19th Cadet And Sub Junior Sqay National Championship 2018-19 21st – 23rd September 2018 Cadet & Sub Junior Chandigarh Gold – 3, Silver – 1 & Bronze – 8
5. Martial Arts (Sqay Martial Art) 9th Delhi State Sqay Martial Art Championship 2018 19th August 2018 All Titiksha Public School Gold – 2, Silver – 11 &  Bronze – 18
6. Martial Arts (Sqay Martial Art) Zone-Xiii, Zonal Sqay Martial Art Championship 2018 30th July – 1st August 2018 All Titiksha Public School Gold – 21, Silver – 8 & Bronze – 10
7. Martial Arts (Tang Soo Do) All India Tang Soo Do Challenger’s Cup Competition 2018 11th – 15th June 2018 All Mussoorie, Uttarkhand Gold – 5, Silver – 3 & Bronze – 6
8. Martial Arts (Tang Soo Do) TSFI 6th Delhi State Tang Soo Do Championship (Boys Category) 27th May 2018 All Titiksha Public School Gold – 7, Silver – 4 & Bronze – 17
9. Martial Arts (Tang Soo Do) TSFI 6th Delhi State Tang Soo Do Championship (Girls Category) 20th May 2018 All Titiksha Public School Gold – 4, Silver – 6 & Bronze – 8
10. Athletic Cbse National Athletic Meet 12th – 16th November 2018 All Karnataka Particpation
11. Athletic Zonal 31st October – 3rd November 2018 All Pooth Kalan Gold – 12, Silver – 7 & Bronze – 7
12. Athletic Cbse Cluster 11th – 13th October 2018 All Delhi Univeristy Ground Silver – 1 & Bronze – 1
13. Yoga Zonal 15th – 16th October 2018 Senior R.P.V.V. Sector – 11, Rohini Bronze
14. Yoga Zonal 15th – 16th October 2018 Senior R.P.V.V. Sector – 11, Rohini Bronze
15. Yoga Zonal 15th – 16th October 2018 Sub Junior R.P.V.V. Sector – 11, Rohini Bronze
16. Yoga Zonal 15th – 16th October 2018 Sub Junior R.P.V.V. Sector – 11, Rohini Bronze
17. Volleyball Interschool Volleyball Championship 23rd – 27th April 2018 Senior The Heritage School, Sector-23, Rohini Bronze
18. Cricket Challenger’s  Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-13) 8th – 13th November 2018 Sub Junior Titiksha Public School First
19. Cricket Little Master’s Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-09) 6th – 10th November 2018 Cadet Major Dhyanchand Sorts Complex, Ashok Vihar In Final
20. Cricket Beginer’s Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-10) 30th September – 28th October 2018 Cadet Titiksha Public School First
21. Cricket Delhi Primary Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-11) 17th – 24th October 2018 Cadet Titiksha Public School In Final
22. Cricket Zonal Sub Junior Boys (Under-14) 10th – 12th October 2018 Sub Junior Titiksha Public School Match Will Be Played For Third Position
23. Cricket National School Games (Sgfi) Super Seven Cricket Tournament 2018 (Under-19) 28th – 31st October 2018 Senior Buland Sahar (U.P) First
24. Netball Zonal Sub Junior Girls (Under-14) 27th – 29th August 2018 Sub Junior Dav Public School In Final
25. Netball Zonal Junior Girls (Under-17) 27th – 29th August 2018 Junior Dav Public School In Final
26. Netball Zonal Senior Girls (Under-19) 27th – 29th August 2018 Senior Dav Public School Third
27. Cricket Hot Weather Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-12) 22th May – 1st July 2018 Sub Junior Titiksha Public School First
28. Cricket Ghevra Swastic Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-16) 1st – June – 5th July 2018 Junior Ghevra Cricket Ground, Ghevra Second
29. Cricket Forty Over’s Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-15) 26th June – 8th July 2018 Junior Titiksha Public School First
30. Cricket Beginer’s Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-9) 31st May – 3rd June 2018 Cadet Titiksha Public School First
31. Cricket Little Champ Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-10) 9th – 26th June 2018 Cadet Titiksha Public School Second
32. Cricket Little Master’s Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-11) 13th – 26th June 2018 Cadet Titiksha Public School In Final
33. Cricket Freedom Fighter’s Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-13) 29th March – 6th May 2018 Sub Junior Titiksha Public School Second
34. Cricket Premier Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-16) 29th April – 13th May 2018 Junior Titiksha Public School Second
35. Cricket Ghevra Swastic Cricket Cup 2018 (Under-13) 20th – 30th April 2018 Sub Junior Ghevra Cricket Ground, Ghevra First

Please wait...

Register For Our Newsletter

Enter your email address and name below to be the first to know about our Newsletters.