SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS

                   A GREAT FEAT……
CONGRATULATIONS to all our achievers in Sports (Martial Arts), who have secured positions and scholarships at the National and International levels on 11th April 2018:

S.No. COMPETITION NAME DATE VENUE POSITION HOLDERS POSITION CASH PRIZE
1 62nd National School Games 2016-17 Sqay Martial Art 4th – 6th November 2016 Goa Pratham Gupta
Class – 10
First 20,000
2 62nd National School Games 2016-17 2nd – 9th January 2017 Delhi Sushmita Sh.
Class -11
Aditya Sachdeva
(Pass out)
Jasleen Kaur
(Pass out)
First

First

First

20,000

20,000

20,000

3 Inter-zonal Sqay Martial
Art Championship 2017
6th – 8th
December 2017
Delhi Shivam Arora
Class -10
Sumit Kumar
Class -11
Yogesh
Class – 9
Sonu Kumar Shah
Class – 10
Mayank Singh
Class – 10
Karan Kumar
Class – 12
Shushmita Sh.
Class – 11
Third

Third

Third
Third

Second

Second

Second

550

550

550
550

1500

1500

1500



TSFI 6th  DELHI STATE TANG SOO DO CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

CATEGORY-GIRLS

VENUE- TITIKSHA PUBLIC SCHOOL

DATE- 20th May 2018


S NO. NAME CLASS BELT CATEGORY C NO. POSITION
1 Eisha Mann I OL. White U – 6 Years O1 First
2 Arzoo Malik VIII Ol. White U – 14 Years 41 First
3 Himanshi Malik X C Orange U – 1VIII Years 131 First
4 Gauri Wadhwa X C White U – 16 Years 50 First
5 Tanushree Yarde VI Ol. White U – 12 Years 59 Second
6 Mehak Malik VIII Co. White U – 14 Years 36 Second
7 Vanshika VIII Ind. White U – 14 Years 55 Second
8 Gracie Saini X A Red U – 16 Years 135 Second
9 Jivisha IV Vt. Green U – 10 Years 102 Second
10 Damini VI Ol. White U – 12 Years 46 Second
11 Unnati V In. Yellow U – 10 Years 73 Third
12 Vidhi Silswal VI Vt. Orange U – 12 Years 113 Third
13 Kiara Saini VI Vt. Red U – 12 Years 153 Third
14 Insha Pawar VIII Ind. White U – 14 Years 56 Third
15 Sakshi Awana VIII Lv. Yellow U – 14 Years 88 Third
16 Rishika Verma VIII Lv. White U – 14 Years 57 Third
17 Jassi Kesharwani IX D Mnb U – 16 Years 140 Third
18 Pragti Tripathi IX In. White U – 16 Years 52 Third
19 Nimisha Garg VI Co. White U – 12 Years 49 Participation
20 Lucky Sanwal VI Lv. White U – 12 Years 62 Participation
21 Prachi Shokeen VIII Lv. Yellow U – 14 Years 92 Participation
22 Tishika VIII Ol. White U – 14 Years 40 Participation
23 Nandini Bisht IX Orange U – 14 Years 125 Participation
24 Riya IX B Orange U – 14 Years 120 Participation
25 Drishti VII Vt. White U – 14 Years 44 Participation

Won 4 Gold, 6 Silver & 8 Bronze Medals

TSFI 6th  DELHI STATE TANG SOO DO CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

CATEGORY-BOYS

VENUE- TITIKSHA PUBLIC SCHOOL

DATE- 27th May 2018


S NO NAME CLASS BELT CATEGORY POSITION
1 Laksh VII Lv. Green 2 U – 12 Years First
2 Vipr Prashar IX Aq Red 1 U – 14 Years First
3 Aymaan Malik VII In. White U – 12 Years First
4 Ansh Tomar VIII In. White U – 14 Years First
5 Atharv Thakran VIII Lv. White U – 14 Years First
6 Abhi Nain VIII Ol. White U – 14 Years First
7 Shubham Sarkar  VIII Lv. White U-14 Years First
8 Shubham Mittal VII Co. White U – 12 Years Second
9 Jagjot Singh VII Co. White U – 12 Years Second
10 Vishesh Sharma VII Co. White U – 12 Years Second
XI Mayank Tushir VII Lv. Yellow U – 14 Years Second
12 Naitik VI Cri Green U – 12 Years Third
13 Mayank Singh Mehra XI C Green U – 16 Years Third
14 Jagmohak Singh VI Vt. Green I U – 12 Years Third
15 Sonu XIth B Orange U – 16 Years Third
16 Deepanshu Bhardwaj VIII Lv. Red 1 U – 14 Years Third
17 Rishi Kumar VII Vt. Red 2 U – 14 Years Third
18 Saurabh Shah VII Vt. White U – 12 Years Third
19 Ayush VIII Ol. White U – 12 Years Third
20 Yash Sanwal VIII In. White U – 14 Years Third
21 Shubham Sharma VIII Lv. White U – 14 Years Third
22 Aadi Goel VIII Ol. White U – 14 Years Third
23 Priyanshu Mittal IX C White U – 14 Years Third
24 Vishal Dangi X E White U – 16 Years Third
25 Zaheen Akhtar VI In. Yellow U – 14 Years Third
26 Shivam Arora XIth A Yellow U – 18 Years Third
27 Kavish III Co. Yellow U – 8 Years Third
28 Vaibhav Yadav  VII Co. White U-12 Years Third
29 S Darshan VI In. Green U – 12 Years Participation
30 Lakshit VII Green U – 12 Years Participation
31 Akshat Guleria VIII Lv. Orange U – 14 Years Participation
32 Nikhil IX B Orange U – 14 Years Participation
33 Chirag Singla IX Orange U – 16 Years Participation
34 Manaal Singh Bisht II Ol. Orange U – 8 Years Participation
35 Kalp Singh Bisht V Aq. Red U – 10 Years Participation
36 Aksh VI Crim. White U – 10 Years Participation
37 Lakshay Vats VI In. White U – 12 Years Participation
38 Neil Dua VI Ol. White U – 12 Years Participation
39 Karan Yadav VII Lv. White U – 12 Years Participation
40 Tanish Arora VII Co. White U – 12 Years Participation
41 Yug Rajvanshi VII Vt. White U – 12 Years Participation
42 Lakshay Singla VII Aq. White U – 14 Years Participation
43 David Pal VII Co. White U – 14 Years Participation
44 Sahib Kataria VII Co. White U – 14 Years Participation
45 Bhavya Garg VIII Aq. White U – 14 Years Participation
46 Dhruv Singla VIII Co. White U – 14 Years Participation
47 Parteek X B White U – 16 Years Participation
48 Moksh Sagar VIII Co. Yellow U – 12 Years Participation
49 Yash Sharma VIII Vt. Yellow U – 14 Years Participation
50 Nikhil VII Vt.  Yellow U – 12 Years Participation
52 Vishnu  VIII Co. White U-14 Years Participation
54 Ankush VIII Ol. Yellow U-16 Years Participation
55 Aryan  VII Lv  White U-14 Years Participation
56 Sameer  9 Ol. Green U-14 Years Participation
57 Harsh Goyal  XI B Red U-18 Years Participation

Won 7 Gold, 4 Silver & 17 Bronze Medals

Inter school VOLLEYBALL CHAMPIONSHIP(23 APRIL – 27 APRIL 2018 )

Category –Sr. Boys

VENUE  -The Heritage School, Sec-23 Rohini, Delhi

SNO NAMEOF THE STUDENT CLASS
1 Kartik Bisht X D
2 Prince Dahiya Xi B
3 Kumar Aditya XII  D
4 Sahil Duhan XII A
5 Sourabh Dagar XII A
6 Hiten Manojayan IX E
7 Divyanshu Chauhan IX A
8 Aryan Panwar IX B
9 Riyansh Kapoor IX D
10 Priyanshu Singh XI A
11 Vaibhav Negi XIIC
12 Manthan Gurania XII D

III position 


Please wait...

Register For Our Newsletter

Enter your email address and name below to be the first to know about our Newsletters.